High Definition For European Bilberry Extract for Cyprus Manufacturer

High Definition For European Bilberry Extract for Cyprus Manufacturer

Short Description:

A. Basic information Product name European Bilberry Extract Source of plant Vaccinium myrtillus Linn Active ingredient Anthocyans  compound Specification Total Anthocyanin 36%,total anthocyanidin 25% EP、USP Standard;  Instant(water); OEM accepted Solvent for extraction Water B. Main function a) Prevention of eye fatigue caused by screen viewing, relief fatigue and swelling in the legs b)Preventi...


Product Detail

Product Tags

, , ,
High Definition For European Bilberry Extract for Cyprus Manufacturer Detail:

A. Basic information

Product name

European Bilberry Extract

Source of plant

Vaccinium myrtillus Linn

Active ingredient

Anthocyans  compound

Specification

Total Anthocyanin 36%total anthocyanidin 25%

EPUSP Standard 

Instantwater); OEM accepted

Solvent for extraction

Water

B. Main function

a) Prevention of eye fatigue caused by screen viewing, relief fatigue and swelling in the legs

b)Prevention of high blood pressure,anti-aging

C. Critical To Quality

Ø Finger-print identification      we.png

Ø Content of active substance 

Ø Control of solvent & pesticide residue

Ø Whole process in low-temperature

production

D. Quality control & Product Advantage   

Conforms to USP&EP standard

Derive from fine quality bilberry

QA&QC systemStrictly executing documented procedure prevention management, quality assured

Leading technology of separation and purification, the first to use freeze-drying technology

Technical advantageSharing of professional product identification techniques

Various specifications, OEM accepted

Instant product

E. Product specification

Content of active ingredient 

European Bilberry Extract

AnthocyanidinHPLC

Free anthocyanidin

HPLC

Anthocyanidin

 UV

EP 8.0

36%

1.0%

25%

OEM all specifications bilberry extract

       OEM Water-soluble & instant product

Item of test

Testing standard

Testing method

Character

Appearance

Purple-black powder

Sensory evaluation

Identification

Odor

With characteristic odor of bilberry

Sensory evaluation

Fingerprints

Conforms with standard

SW/T 2-2003

Examination

Particle size

98% pass through 80 mesh

CP2015<0982>

Loss on drying

NMT 5.0%

GB 5009.3

Ash content

NMT 3.0%

GB 5009.4

Bulk density

0.60~1.00g/mL

SW/T 2-2003

pH

3.0~4.5

SW/T 2-2003

Content

determination

Content of anthocyanin HPLC

NLT 36.0%

SW/T 2-2003

Limit of free anthocyanins HPLC

NMT 1.0%

Content of anthocyanin(in delphinidin)UV

NLT 25.0%

Solvent residues

Ethyl alcohol

NMT 1000mg/kg

SW/T 2-2003

Heavy metal

Heavy metal( Pb)

NMT 20.0mg/kg

GB/T 5009.74

Lead

NMT 3.0mg/kg

GB 5009.12

Arsenic

NMT 1.0mg/kg

CP2015<2321>

Mercury

NMT 0.1mg/kg

Cadmium

NMT 1.0mg/kg

GB/T 5009.15

Pesticide residues

666

NMT 0.05ppm

CP2015<2341>

DDT

NMT 0.05ppm

Microorganism

Total plant count

  NMT 1000CFU/g

GB 4789.2

Mould

NMT 50CFU/g

GB 4789.15

Yeast

NMT 50CFU/g

GB 4789.15

Escherichia coli

NMT 3MPN/g

GB 4789.3

Pathogenic bacteria(salmonella,shigella,staphylococcus aureus,streptococcus hemolyticus)

Not be detected

GB 4789.4/ 5/ 10/ 11

            


Product detail pictures:

High Definition For European Bilberry Extract for Cyprus Manufacturer detail pictures


High Definition For European Bilberry Extract for Cyprus Manufacturer, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: , , ,



  • https://phytomone.com/index.php

    menopause skin care

    MENOPAUSE SKIN CARE :
    00:00:05 menopause skin care
    00:00:07 skin care after menopause
    00:00:10 menopause and skin care
    00:00:12 skin care tips after menopause
    00:00:15 skin care during menopause
    menopause skin care

    https://fhstudio.co/?attachment_id=1

    Pause Hydra Crème’ Intense face cream is the UK’s No.1 menopause skin area repair system which encapsulates an innovative new Quadra-care formulation, offering 4 benefits in one cream – Moisturiser, Serum, Eye and Neck Cream and it has an impressive line-up of ‘Special Actives’ including plant hormones to replace lost oestrogen, activate collagen functionality and increase skin denseness. Plant stem cells to guard dermal stem cells and encourage fibroblast cell proliferation. A unique peptide sequence to prevent and diminish pigmentation problems such as age spots. Plant based hyaluronic acid to hydrate and retain moisture, as well as offering SPF protection from harmful UVA/B rays.

    During menopause we have a dramatic decline in oestrogen, resulting in a massive 30% loss of collagen…Pause Hydra Crème addresses this problem by replacing lost oestrogen with powerful plant hormones.

    Pause Hydra Crème has been expertly formulated to include the latest scientific advances in the cosmetic industry and Bio-mimicry technology, offering the ability to directly address the cause of skin ageing during menopause, which is due to loss of oestrogen. – The skin requires oestrogen to send messages to produce collagen, via oestrogen receptors, of which, there are many in the facial area. Without oestrogen, these messages simply don’t get through and we stop producing this vital protein. Scientists have discovered that Genistein, a substance found in soyabeans has a molecular structure close to human oestrogen and is able to offer similar results when applied topically, where it has the ability to bind to oestrogen receptors which then activate collagen synthesis. Genistein also inhibits the enzyme tyrosinase kinase which causes degradation of collagen, thereby reducing the accelerated affect lack of oestrogen has on the skin during menopause.

    Subscribe to our channel

    https://www.phytomone.com/menopause-skin-care/

    https://www.phytomone.com/menopause-face-cream/

    https://agelessbeauty1.com/phytomone-pause-hydra-creme/

    https://www.dailymail.co.uk/femail/article-2561464/Beauty-range-launched-menopausal-women-Skin-therapist-says-start-using-35-hormones-start-fluctuate.html



    Ambrette (Abelmoschus moschatus) or oil from the seeds of the plant are used for medicinal purposes as well as in food and cosmetics. Musk ambrette is a synthetic compound commonly used in food and cosmetics. This monograph is limited to information on ambrette (Abelmoschus moschatus)

    Ambrette Seed Abelmoschus moschatus is also known as Musk Ambrette, and is derived from the seeds of the musk mallow plant. It is a relative of hibiscus sometimes known as Hibiscus abelmoschus and is indigenous to India.The genus Abelmoschus has six species distributed in the South and South East Asia and in North Australia.
    This plant is cultivated for its seeds, which have a characteristic musk-like odor. The seeds are the source of ambrette, an aromatic oil used in perfumery. The plant grows to about 3 feet with showy yellow flowers with crimson centers. The plant is indigenous to India and is cultivated throughout the tropics.
    Ambrette seed oil has been used in Chinese medicine for treatment of headaches, and the seeds have been used in Egypt for breath fresheners. The oil is used in high-grade perfumery. The main constituent is a sesquiterpene alcohol, fornesol. The seeds are valued medicinally for their diuretic, demulcent and stomachic properties.
    The flowers are used for making zarda, an indigenous flavoured tobacco. The yellow portion of the petals found in plants growing in Muvattupuzha (Kerala) have flavonoids, myricetin and cannabiscitrin. The seeds are used as sachet powders as an insect-repellent.
    In India, roots, leaves (rarely), and seeds of ambrette are considered valuable traditional medicines. The bitter, sweet, acrid, aromatic seeds are used as a tonic and are considered “cooling, aphrodisiac, opthalmic, cardiotonic, digestive, stomachic, constipating, carminative, pectoral, diuretic, stimulant, antispasmodic, deodorant, and effective against “kapha” and “vata,” intestinal complaints, stomatitis; and diseases of the heart, allays thirst and checks vomiting.
    Ambrette is cultivated as pre-kharif crop in India.The musk mallow is widely cultivated in tropical climates for its many uses.The oil for perfumery is extracted by steam distillation of crushed seeds.

    In India, roots, leaves (rarely), and seeds of ambrette are considered valuable traditional medicines. The bitter, sweet, acrid, aromatic seeds are used as a tonic and are considered “cooling, aphrodisiac, opthalmic, cardiotonic, digestive, stomachic, constipating, carminative, pectoral, diuretic, stimulant, antispasmodic, deodorant, and effective against “kapha” and “vata,” intestinal complaints, stomatitis; and diseases of the heart, allays thirst and checks vomiting. According to Unani system of medicine seeds allay thirst, cure stomatitis, dyspepsia, urinary discharge, gonorrhea, leucoderma and itch. Roots and leaves are cures for gonorrhea.

    Cultivation

    Ambrette is cultivated as pre-kharif crop in India. It is usually sown in March–April but as late as the first week of July in Central India (Oudhia 2001a). Seed rates of 41g/kg are optimum. Application of dried Neem leaves (500Kg/ha) at last ploughing increased oil content and quality. April sown crop start flowering in September; fruits ripen from November to January and are harvested when fully mature. Applications of fertilizers improves growth of plant and seed yields but studies conducted by SOPAM indicate the use of chemical inputs resulted in negative impact on oil content and quality. Harvested capsules are sun dried and seeds dehisce when the capsules burst. The oil for perfumery is extracted by steam distillation of crushed seeds.

    Musk Mallow is a soft, herbaceous trailing plant to 2 m in length, with soft hairy stems. It has an underground tuber and dies back to this tuber in the dry season, emerging again with the first substantial rains of the wet season. Leaves are extremely variable in shape and size, in outline mostly circular to transversally elliptic, at base usually heart-shaped, angular, or 3-7-palmately lobed. Upper leaves are usually narrower and often arrow-shaped, coarsely toothed, rarely entire, at base 5-9-nerved. Flowers occur singly in leaf axils. Sepal cup is velvety outside. Petals are obovate, rounded at the tip, fleshy at the base and fringed by simple hairs. Stamen column is mostly yellow, at base dark purple, hairless. It is a relative of the edible okra and tubers and foliage formed a source of food for aborigines.
    Medicinal uses: Musk Mallow is used as an antidote for snakebites. An emulsion from the seeds is considered to be anti-spasmodic and is used externally. Extensively used as an insecticide and a aphrodisiac. The oil of the seeds, with a strong musk odor, are also used in the perfume industry (now largely replaced by synthetic musk oils) and is used to flavor coffee.

    Web: https://www.natureherbs.org | www.natureherbs.co
    Email : natureherbs@ymail.com
    Watsapp: +91 841 888 5555
    Skype: nature.herbs

    Send your message to us:

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Flag

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Flag

    WhatsApp Online Chat !